Tender for Ethyl Alcohol, Qty: 5 L, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethyl Alcohol, Qty: 5 L, (BOQ Item #2) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6191988 | Ref ID: 119303230).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for Lab, Storage Rack for Chemicals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for Lab, Storage Rack for Chemicals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ethyl Alcohol, Qty: 5 L, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119303230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6191988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification of Item 2 in NIT checklist
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Lab, Storage Rack for Chemicals
Item Title: Ethyl Alcohol
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-05-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS FOR LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, MOCHAI (LAB- LAB) Seeds, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Sticky Mat for IVF Lab &...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections