Tender for Ethyl Alcohol, Qty: 2000 ML, (BOQ Item #7)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethyl Alcohol, Qty: 2000 ML, (BOQ Item #7) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6416936 | Ref ID: 122104545).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemistry Lab Chemicals, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemistry Lab Chemicals, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ethyl Alcohol, Qty: 2000 ML, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122104545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6416936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification document
BOQ Title: Chemistry Lab Chemicals, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Ethyl Alcohol
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemistry Lab Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Benches (V2), BOD Incubator, MOCHAI (LAB- LAB) Seeds, Storage Rack for Chemicals, water baths, Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections