Tender for ETHILON SUTURE 3 point 0, Qty: 16 PKT, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ETHILON SUTURE 3 point 0, Qty: 16 PKT, (BOQ Item #2) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647547 | Ref ID: 125735908).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from list of sundries items to be purchased, Ibuprofen Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar list of sundries items to be purchased, Ibuprofen Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: ETHILON SUTURE 3 point 0, Qty: 16 PKT, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125735908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JNTL
BOQ Title: list of sundries items to be purchased, Ibuprofen Oral Liquid
Item Title: ETHILON SUTURE 3 point 0
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-09-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: list of sundries items to be purchased
GeMARPTS Searched: Pretilachlor 30.0% + Pyrazosulfuron Ethyl 0.75% WG (Wettable Granules), Sofas (V2) Searched String: Relaxyl ointment POVIDONE IODINE OINTMENT, Mercuric Nitrate, Acyclovir Ointment (V2), DICLOFENAC, Atropine Ointment (V2), Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2), CLOTRIMAZOLE, ostomy app...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections