Tender for Ethilon, As Per Buyer Requirements, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethilon, As Per Buyer Requirements, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248842 | Ref ID: 135999034).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AV fistula kit, Fistula Needles Sets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AV fistula kit, Fistula Needles Sets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ethilon, As Per Buyer Requirements, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135999034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENTS
BOQ Title: AV fistula kit, Fistula Needles Sets (V2)
Item Title: Ethilon
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: AV fistula kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Fistula Needles Sets (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, Resuscitation Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Gardening Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Facial Kit, Digital Trainer Kit, Waxing Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections