Tender for Ethilon 3 dash 0, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethilon 3 dash 0, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6881905 | Ref ID: 130014949).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency drugs consumables surgical items under JSSK And Ayushman Bharat, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Gravity Feed Infusion Set Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency drugs consumables surgical items under JSSK And Ayushman Bharat, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Gravity Feed Infusion Set Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ethilon 3 dash 0, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130014949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6881905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethilon 3 dash 0
BOQ Title: Emergency drugs consumables surgical items under JSSK And Ayushman Bharat, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Gravity Feed Infusion Set Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation
Item Title: Ethilon 3 dash 0
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-11-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Emergency drugs consumables surgical items under JSSK And Ayushman Bharat
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Motherboard for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Processor for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections