Tender for Ethilon, 1, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethilon, 1, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938481 | Ref ID: 147647406).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Item, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme Single Use Sterile Hypodermic ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Item, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme Single Use Sterile Hypodermic ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ethilon, 1, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147647406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1
BOQ Title: Surgical Item, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme Single Use Sterile Hypodermic ...
BOQ Title: Surgical Item, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme Single Use Sterile Hypodermic ...
Item Title: Ethilon
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Gas Chromatography Syringe, Auto - Disabled Syringes for Fixed Dose Immunization (V2), 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Autoclavable Reusable Veterinary Syringes, Sterile Singl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections