Tender for Ethilon, 1-0/3337-Reverse cutting (1 box-12nos), Qty: 2 B...

The CENTRAL LEPROSY TEACHING AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethilon, 1-0/3337-Reverse cutting (1 box-12nos), Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #25) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637654 | Ref ID: 125554025).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Pharmaceuticals Items and Hospital Consumables, Starch as per IS 1005 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Pharmaceuticals Items and Hospital Consumables, Starch as per IS 1005 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ethilon, 1-0/3337-Reverse cutting (1 box-12nos), Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125554025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1-0/3337-Reverse cutting (1 box-12nos)
BOQ Title: Supply of Pharmaceuticals Items and Hospital Consumables, Starch as per IS 1005
Item Title: Ethilon
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Pharmaceuticals Items and Hospital Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: RINGER LACTATE, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Whistle (V2) Searched String: DNS IVF each 500 ml Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer, Liquid Consortia (V2), Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), Sipper Bottle (V2), Floor Cleaner (V2), T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections