Tender for Ethernet Patch Cable 1mtr, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet Patch Cable 1mtr, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952622 | Ref ID: 147821816).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveilance Hardisk and Networking Item, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveilance Hardisk and Networking Item, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ethernet Patch Cable 1mtr, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147821816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethernet Patch Cable 1mtr
BOQ Title: Surveilance Hardisk and Networking Item, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
BOQ Title: Surveilance Hardisk and Networking Item, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Ethernet Patch Cable 1mtr
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-08-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surveilance Hardisk and Networking Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), FTTH Drop Optical Fibre Cable, Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Specification, Xlpe Cables, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections