Tender for Ethernet module CPU PM590 ETH E5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet module CPU PM590 ETH E5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7150751 | Ref ID: 135102166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45700.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC and PLC module, Relay Module Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Interface module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC and PLC module, Relay Module Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Interface module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ethernet module CPU PM590 ETH E5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135102166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7150751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethernet module CPU PM590 ETH E5
BOQ Title: PLC and PLC module, Relay Module Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Interface module
Item Title: Ethernet module CPU PM590 ETH E5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-02-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45700
BOQ Title: PLC and PLC module

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections