Tender for Ethernet IC, CPU Card, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet IC, CPU Card, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5827859 | Ref ID: 113252718).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ethernet IC, CPU Card, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113252718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5827859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPU Card
BOQ Title: Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System
Item Title: Ethernet IC
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-01-2025 2:27 PM
End Date: 06-02-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ethernet IC IC SOCKET, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Industrial Ethernet Switch, Digital Media Evaluation Educational Kit, Ion Chromatography System, Router, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, LAN Extender, Failsafe Equipment, Thermocol Ice...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections