Tender for Ethernet Dual Port Module, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet Dual Port Module, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6512090 | Ref ID: 123662106).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC cards of Micro Reactor Unit, Industrial Ethernet Switch All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC cards of Micro Reactor Unit, Industrial Ethernet Switch All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ethernet Dual Port Module, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123662106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6512090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part no 1756-EN2TR
BOQ Title: PLC cards of Micro Reactor Unit, Industrial Ethernet Switch All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Ethernet Dual Port Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 31-07-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLC cards of Micro Reactor Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections