Tender for Ethernet Crimping Tool Kit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet Crimping Tool Kit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807996 | Ref ID: 146648396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70728.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Items with Installation, Server or Network Rack (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Items with Installation, Server or Network Rack (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ethernet Crimping Tool Kit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146648396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70728

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethernet Crimping Tool Kit
BOQ Title: Network Items with Installation, Server or Network Rack (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70728
BOQ Title: Network Items with Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Tie (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Tie Pins And Clips- Handicraft (Bamboo), Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections