Tender for Ethernet Communication Module Bmenoc0301, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet Communication Module Bmenoc0301, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6792793 | Ref ID: 128314151).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Schnider Spare Module, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Schnider Spare Module, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ethernet Communication Module Bmenoc0301, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128314151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6792793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Schnider Spare Module, Relay Module
Item Title: Ethernet Communication Module Bmenoc0301
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 16-10-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SCHNIDER SPARE MODULE
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Media converter, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Polycarbonate Lathi, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Flexible Fiber optic Video Bronchoscope, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection Searched String: 4 CHANNEL ANALOG OUTPUT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections