Tender for Ethernet Cables, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Fibe...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet Cables, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fibre Patch Panel, Sm, Qty: 32973 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835314 | Ref ID: 147954172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86780.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ethernet Cables, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fibre Patch Panel, Sm, Qty: 32973 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ethernet Cables, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fibre Patch Panel, Sm, Qty: 32973 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ethernet Cables, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fibre Patch Panel, Sm, Qty: 32973

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147954172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ethernet Cables (Q2), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) (Q3), Fibre Patch Panel (Q3), Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver (Q2), Ethernet Information Outlet (Q3), Copper Patch Cord (Q2)
Quantity Required: 32973
Start Date: 25-08-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86780

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections