Tender for Ethernet Cables Cat 6 e 300 Mtrs, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #8)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet Cables Cat 6 e 300 Mtrs, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #8) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5685432 | Ref ID: 111880407). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV system, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV system, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ethernet Cables Cat 6 e 300 Mtrs, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111880407

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5685432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethernet Cables Cat 6 e 300 Mtrs
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV system, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Ethernet Cables Cat 6 e 300 Mtrs
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-12-2024 4:23 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV system
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Classroom Chairs, Camera for CCTV System (V2), Online UPS (V2), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle and Payload Systems for Agricultural Spray (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections