Tender for Ethernet Cable, 3 Pin Banana Plug, Flexible Conduit Pipe,...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet Cable, 3 Pin Banana Plug, Flexible Conduit Pipe, 1/4, Qty: 2714 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5833772 | Ref ID: 115594110).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Drilling Screw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Drilling Screw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ethernet Cable, 3 Pin Banana Plug, Flexible Conduit Pipe, 1/4, Qty: 2714

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115594110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5833772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ethernet Cable, 3 Pin Banana Plug, Flexible Conduit Pipe, 1/4", Flexible Conduit Pipe, 1/2", Flexible Conduit Pipe, 3/4", Flexible Conduit Pipe, 1", Flexible Conduit Pipe, 1 1/2", Copper Cable for Earthing Strap, 6 SQ MM, Copper Cable for Bonding Strap, 10 SQ MM, Cable Lug SS, 6 MM, Cable Tie 4" (KSS Nylon), Cable Tie 6" (KSS Nylon), Indicator Lamps Red, Indicator Lamps Yellow, Indicator Lamps Green, Indicator Lamps Blue, Plug 2 Pin, 5A, Plug 3 Pin, 15A, Socket with Switch, 5A, Insulation Tape (PVC), Steel Grip, Cable Tie 12" (Size-10”, 12”, 15” ), Screw Brass, 1”, Screw Brass¼ ”, Screw Brass, 2”, Split Pin 1”, Studs SS, M10X60MM, Studs SS with Nut, M10X100MM, Studs SS with Nut, M8X50MM, Screw Brass, ½ ”, Screw Brass, ¾ ”, Hasp Staple SS 3”, Handle Aluminum, 3”, Handle Brass Fancy, 3”, Handle Brass Fancy, 6”, Hinges Brass, 1.5”, Hinges Brass, 2”, Hinges Brass, 2.5”, Hinges Brass, 3”, Hinges Brass, 4”, Screw, 4”, Multilock, SS Hinges, 3”, Self Drilling Screw, 1”, Self Drilling Screw, 1.5”, Self Drilling Screw, 2”, Tower Bolt Aluminium, 4”, Tower Bolt Aluminium, 6”, Tower Bolt, 3”, Tower Bolt Brass, 5”, SS Hinges, ½ ” X 3”, Studs SS with Nut, ½ ” X 3”, Studs SS with Nut, 3/8” X 3”, SS Hinges, 2”, SS Hinges, 4” X 1”, Self Drilling Screw, ¾ ”
Quantity Required: 2714
Start Date: 29-01-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 07-03-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Drilling Screw, Drilling Polymer, Screw Compressor, Compression Screw, Drilling Rigs, Drilling Detergent (ONGC), Sensitive Drilling Machine, Radial Drilling Machine, Screw Cap Vial, Bone Screw (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections