Tender for Ethernet cable, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #6)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet cable, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #6) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6163649 | Ref ID: 118106625).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Equipment, Unmanaged Gigabit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Equipment, Unmanaged Gigabit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Ethernet cable, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118106625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6163649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT6 UTP cable box of 305meter
BOQ Title: Networking Equipment, Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
Item Title: Ethernet cable
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-04-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 14-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Networking Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 24 ports unmanaged switch Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Box Strapping Machine, Layer 3 - Access Switch, KVM Switch, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, SAN Switch, Add o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections