Tender for Ethernet Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #5) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6137826 | Ref ID: 117682122).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera and its Parts with Installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera and its Parts with Installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Ethernet Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117682122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6137826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat6 Ethernet Cable - Dlink
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera and its Parts with Installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Ethernet Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-04-2025 9:10 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA AND ITS PARTS WITH INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections