Tender for Ethernet Adapter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet Adapter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626080 | Ref ID: 125422109).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Face Paint Stick Camo, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Face Paint Stick Camo, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ethernet Adapter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125422109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethernet Adapter
BOQ Title: Face Paint Stick Camo, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask
Item Title: Ethernet Adapter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-08-2025 8:05 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Face Paint Stick Camo
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Face Paint Stick Camo Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items Searched String: Ethernet Adapter Industrial Ethernet Switch, Bottle top dispenser, Threaded Pipe Adapter, Laboratory Glass Adapters, handset adapters, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections