Tender for Ethernet 10-100 M Bridge Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethernet 10-100 M Bridge Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542702 | Ref ID: 141457609).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Rockwell Plc for Bf 4, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Rockwell Plc for Bf 4, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ethernet 10-100 M Bridge Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141457609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Spares for Rockwell Plc for Bf 4, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Ethernet 10-100 M Bridge Module
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-05-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR ROCKWELL PLC FOR BF 4
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, File/Folder (V3), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections