Tender for EtherCAT Terminal, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EtherCAT Terminal, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7040206 | Ref ID: 132646337).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bechoff Modules for 14M3 Chamber, Interface module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bechoff Modules for 14M3 Chamber, Interface module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: EtherCAT Terminal, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132646337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7040206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EtherCAT Terminal 2-channel TRIAC output 12-230V AC 1A MODEL EL2722 PART CODE 073855 MAKE BECKHOFF
BOQ Title: Bechoff Modules for 14M3 Chamber, Interface module
Item Title: EtherCAT Terminal
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-12-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BECHOFF MODULES FOR 14M3 CHAMBER
GeMARPTS Searched: Water potential pressure chamber equipment for plants, water baths, Bullet Recovery Box, Root Analysis System, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Band Saw Machine, File/Folder (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections