Tender for Ether Solvent, Qty: 90 Ltr, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ether Solvent, Qty: 90 Ltr, (BOQ Item #1) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534444 | Ref ID: 124334309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6075.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendabele Medical Stores, Drug Delivery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendabele Medical Stores, Drug Delivery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Ether Solvent, Qty: 90 Ltr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124334309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6075

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ether Solvent
BOQ Title: Expendabele Medical Stores, Drug Delivery System
Item Title: Ether Solvent
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2025 1:34 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6075
BOQ Title: EXPENDABELE MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: solution, Antiseptic Liquid (V2), Ninhydrin Solution, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Benedict'S Solution, PH buffer solution, Drabkin Solution, Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: O-phthalaldehyde 0.5 or 0.55 w/v with test strips Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections