Tender for Ether Solvent, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #115)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ether Solvent, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #115) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896013 | Ref ID: 147444145). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24300.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ether Solvent, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #115)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147444145

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ether Solvent
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Ether Solvent
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:28 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24300
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 02
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: PREGANEWS Urine Pregnanacy Test Kit Urine Test Strip (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Fully Automated Urine Analyzer, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Semi Automated Urine Analyzer, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections