Tender for Ether Capsule, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ether Capsule, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586355 | Ref ID: 142067396).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Case Collector, Current Collector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Case Collector, Current Collector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ether Capsule, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142067396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ether Capsule
BOQ Title: Case Collector, Current Collector
Item Title: Ether Capsule
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CASE COLLECTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Current Collector, Show Case, Sorting Case, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Filter Cartridge, Mucus Extractor, Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Soap Dish - Case, Single switch IGBT Module

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections