Tender for Ethanolamine, Ar Grade, Qty: 377 L, (BOQ Item #5)

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethanolamine, Ar Grade, Qty: 377 L, (BOQ Item #5) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6338569 | Ref ID: 120990155).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Aluminium nitrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Aluminium nitrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ethanolamine, Ar Grade, Qty: 377 L, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120990155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6338569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specs
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Aluminium nitrate
Item Title: Ethanolamine, Ar Grade
Item Quantity: 377
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 16-06-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: IC SOCKET, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Storage Rack for Chemicals, Quick Lime Burnt, Ion Chromatography System, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Special Purpose Telephon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections