Tender for Ethanol, Qty: 202 1 ltr Pack, (BOQ Item #77)

The RURAL WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (RWSS) DEPT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethanol, Qty: 202 1 ltr Pack, (BOQ Item #77) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546824 | Ref ID: 141535419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 821000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB Chemicals, Buffer Capsules Buffer Solutions (V2) Conforming to IS 15557 Conductive Film category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB Chemicals, Buffer Capsules Buffer Solutions (V2) Conforming to IS 15557 Conductive Film Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ethanol, Qty: 202 1 ltr Pack, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141535419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 821000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethanol
BOQ Title: LAB Chemicals, Buffer Capsules Buffer Solutions (V2) Conforming to IS 15557 Conductive Film
Item Title: Ethanol
Item Quantity: 202
Unit of Measure: 1 ltr Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-05-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 821000
BOQ Title: LAB Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Lab Coating Machine, water baths, Lab Coat (NPCIL), ACETYLE ACETONE, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections