Tender for Ethanol, Qty: 10 L, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethanol, Qty: 10 L, (BOQ Item #8) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546518 | Ref ID: 141436359).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D 21013 13 2026 Chemicals LHDCP, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 Bovine Serum TRIzol Reagent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D 21013 13 2026 Chemicals LHDCP, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 Bovine Serum TRIzol Reagent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ethanol, Qty: 10 L, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141436359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethanol
BOQ Title: D 21013 13 2026 Chemicals LHDCP, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 Bovine Serum TRIzol Reagent
Item Title: Ethanol
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: D 21013 13 2026 Chemicals LHDCP
GeMARPTS Searched: Sulfate Standard Solution, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION, Classroom Stools, Superoxidized Solution (Electrolyzed Water), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Ninhydrin Solution, Mechanically Woven, Doub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections