Tender for Ethanol Molecular Biology Absolute Molecular, Qty: 6 Bott...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethanol Molecular Biology Absolute Molecular, Qty: 6 Bottle, (BOQ Item #10) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880483 | Ref ID: 146774090).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable for ELISA Kit Reagents Chemicals, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable for ELISA Kit Reagents Chemicals, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ethanol Molecular Biology Absolute Molecular, Qty: 6 Bottle, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146774090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MSB Chemicals 5268 33
BOQ Title: Consumable for ELISA Kit Reagents Chemicals, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HI...
Item Title: Ethanol Molecular Biology Absolute Molecular
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable for ELISA Kit Reagents Chemicals

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections