Tender for Ethanol Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 45 BOTT, (BOQ Item #1)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ethanol Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 45 BOTT, (BOQ Item #1) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482620 | Ref ID: 141131003).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagants, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagants, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Ethanol Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 45 BOTT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141131003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: Lab Reagants, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples
Item Title: Ethanol Bott of 500 ml
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 12-05-2026 9:16 AM
End Date: 22-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hi Media Glacial Acetic acid Bott of 500ml GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Searched String: Hi Media Parrafin Wax 500gm Agar Media, Deep freezer, Broth Media, paraffin wax medical for wax bath, Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079, Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868, Nutrient Broth, Ice Lined Refrig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections