Tender for Etender for Mannequin

The MURSHIDABAD MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Etender for Mannequin in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCH_794506_1 | Ref ID: 112660203). The estimated tender value is ₹ 210000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4200.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Etender for Mannequin

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112660203

Notice Ref. No.: MSD/MCH/MSVP/23

Tender Value: ₹ 210000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply installation and commissioning of the Mannequin at the Murshidabad Medical College and Hospital
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: MURSHIDABAD MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 10, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections