Tender for Etc- Ac and Ventilation System -Volume Control Damper, Qt...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Etc- Ac and Ventilation System -Volume Control Damper, Qty: 4 SQM, (BOQ Item #45) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6118336 | Ref ID: 117393470).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Air Conditioning System for NTPC SINGRAULI Project, Air Cooled Condensor-BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Air Conditioning System for NTPC SINGRAULI Project, Air Cooled Condensor-BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Etc- Ac and Ventilation System -Volume Control Damper, Qty: 4 SQM, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117393470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6118336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ETC-12
BOQ Title: Procurement of Air Conditioning System for NTPC SINGRAULI Project, Air Cooled Condensor-BHEL
Item Title: Etc- Ac and Ventilation System -Volume Control Damper
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SQM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 357
Start Date: 08-04-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Air Conditioning System for NTPC SINGRAULI Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Nozzle, air purifiers, Air pump, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Air Condenser, Air Sampler, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Air Receivers, Air Curtain, Air Sickness Bag

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections