Tender for Et7385d-1017049, ANODE, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Et7385d-1017049, ANODE, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7744795 | Ref ID: 146992238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70262.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gear Box Spares, Helical Gear Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gear Box Spares, Helical Gear Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Et7385d-1017049, ANODE, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7744795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70262

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANODE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gear Box Spares, Helical Gear Box (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gear Box Spares, Helical Gear Box (V2)
Item Title: Et7385d-1017049
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70262
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GEAR BOX SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Helical Gear Box (V2), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Gear Shaper, Gear couplings, File/Folder (V3), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Electrical Extension Box (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections