Tender for Estramustine 140mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estramustine 140mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6311207 | Ref ID: 121221758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2717.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 09, Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 09, Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Estramustine 140mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121221758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6311207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2717

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Estramustine 140mg Tab
BOQ Title: Ifa 09, Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Estramustine 140mg Tab
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-06-2025 1:50 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2717
BOQ Title: IFA 09
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Indicator Soda lime Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorbent) as per IS 5321, Indicator lights or Lamps, Lime, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Soda Ash (ONGC), Quick Lime Burnt, Phenolphthalein indicator, Heat Seal Sterilization Roll With Chemical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections