Tender for Estimate for the Work Suppl..., Estimate for the Work Sup...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION SAMPLA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate for the Work Suppl..., Estimate for the Work Supply of Generator for Ips in Re-Cycle and Re-Use Grant of Mc Sampla. in SAMPLA, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_543178_1 | Ref ID: 147851278). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1268807, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Estimate for the Work Suppl..., Estimate for the Work Supply of Generator for Ips in Re-Cycle and Re-Use Grant of Mc Sampla.

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147851278

Notice Ref. No.: 202617957F40 D1BB 4F68 A7F5 E93420930E16319ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 1268807

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for the work Supply of Generator for IPS in Re-Cycle and Re-use Grant of MC Sampla.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sampla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL WORK
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 68, 807
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections