Tender for Estimate for the Work Provi..., Proving and Installation ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION SAMPLA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate for the Work Provi..., Proving and Installation of Street Illumination System in all Ward of Mc Sampla. in SAMPLA, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_544312_1 | Ref ID: 148106968). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4214520, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84290.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Estimate for the Work Provi..., Proving and Installation of Street Illumination System in all Ward of Mc Sampla.

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148106968

Notice Ref. No.: 2026AC376AE5 2867 45DA 9EC5 BD966E7FF38E319ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 4214520

Tender EMD: ₹ 84290

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proving and Installation of street Illumination System in All Ward of MC Sampla.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sampla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: electical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 84, 290
Tender Value in ₹: 42, 14, 520
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections