Tender for Estimate for Replacement of Bare Conductor to Ab Cable of...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate for Replacement of Bare Conductor to Ab Cable of Lt Line at Deonandan Nagar Phase 2 Ward no 57 (As Per Single Line Diagram) of under Scheme of Mukhyamantri Shahari Vidhyutikaran Yojana Under.... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/CITY DN - I /BSP/2026-27/ T-10 | Ref ID: 141371375).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Estimate for Replacement of Bare Conductor to Ab Cable of Lt Line at Deonandan Nagar Phase 2 Ward no 57 (As Per Single Line Diagram) of under Scheme of Mukhyamantri Shahari Vidhyutikaran Yojana Under.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Estimate for Replacement of Bare Conductor to Ab Cable of Lt Line at Deonandan Nagar Phase 2 Ward no 57 (As Per Single Line Diagram) of under Scheme of Mukhyamantri Shahari Vidhyutikaran Yojana Under.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Estimate for Replacement of Bare Conductor to Ab Cable of Lt Line at Deonandan Nagar Phase 2 Ward no 57 (As Per Single Line Diagram) of under Scheme of Mukhyamantri Shahari Vidhyutikaran Yojana Under....

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141371375

Notice Ref. No.: EE/CITY DN - I /BSP/2026-27/ T-10

Tender Value: ₹ 361718

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for Replacement of Bare Conductor to AB Cable of LT line at Deonandan Nagar Phase 2 Ward No 57 (As per Single line diagram) of under Scheme of Mukhyamantri shahari vidhyutikaran yojana under Basant Vihar Zone Bilaspur under City Dn-1 (East) CSPdCL Bilaspur.Estimate for Exgension of LT Line on PCC pole through AB cable at kalyan bagh R.K. Nagar ward no 48 (As per Single line Diagaram ) of under Scheme of Mukhyamantri Shahari Vidhyrtikaran Yojana under Basant Vihar Zone Bilaspur under City Dn-1 (East) CSPDCL BilaspurEstimate for Shifting of LT Pole at Ramnagar Lingyadih ward No 51 (As per Single Line diagram) of under Scheme of Mukhyamantri shahari Vidhyutikaran Yojana under Basant Vihar Zone Bilaspur under City Dn-1 (East) CSPDCl Bilaspur.Estimate for Extension of LT Line on PCC pole through AB Cable at Bisahu Das Mahant nagar Mopka Gulab Nagar Ward No 48 (As per single line diagram of under scheme of Mukhyamantri Shahari Vidhyutikaran Yojana under Basant Vihar zone Bilaspur under City Dn-1 (East) CSPDCL Bilaspur.Estimate for Shifting of 11 kv Line near Basany Vihar Sub Station Lingyadih Ward No 51(As per Singlr Line Diagram) of under Scheme of Mukhyamantri Shahari Vidhyutikaran Yojana under Basant Vihar Zone Bilaspur under City Dn-1 (East) CSPdCL Bilaspur.B43020251269B43020251325B43020251272B43020251265B43020251323B43020251270B43020251271B43020251326
Estimated_Cost : 361718
Last Date : 04/06/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections