Tender for Estimate for Rearrangement of 33 Kv Interconnector throug...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate for Rearrangement of 33 Kv Interconnector through Underground Cable at 10 Pole Structure to 33/11 Kv Rawanbhata Substation under City Dn. West Raipur. (U/G Cabling Work Involve) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TR-2025_115 | Ref ID: 132852333).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Estimate for Rearrangement of 33 Kv Interconnector through Underground Cable at 10 Pole Structure to 33/11 Kv Rawanbhata Substation under City Dn. West Raipur. (U/G Cabling Work Involve) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Estimate for Rearrangement of 33 Kv Interconnector through Underground Cable at 10 Pole Structure to 33/11 Kv Rawanbhata Substation under City Dn. West Raipur. (U/G Cabling Work Involve) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Estimate for Rearrangement of 33 Kv Interconnector through Underground Cable at 10 Pole Structure to 33/11 Kv Rawanbhata Substation under City Dn. West Raipur. (U/G Cabling Work Involve)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132852333

Notice Ref. No.: TR-2025_115

Tender Value: ₹ 1467853.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for rearrangement of 33 KV Interconnector through underground cable at 10 pole structure to 33/11 KV Rawanbhata Substation under City Dn. West Raipur. (U/G cabling work involve)
Estimated_Cost : 1467853.00
Last Date : 19/01/2026
RemarkRFx_ID : RFx No. - 8100047904

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections