Tender for Estimate for Providing and Fixing of Industrial Grade Deh...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate for Providing and Fixing of Industrial Grade Dehumidifier Alongwith Voltage Stabilizer of Suitable Capacity and Shall be Suitable for at Least 100 Ltr/Day and Must Cover Area of Feet and will... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_108494_1 | Ref ID: 121418340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4087.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Estimate for Providing and Fixing of Industrial Grade Dehumidifier Alongwith Voltage Stabilizer of Suitable Capacity and Shall be Suitable for at Least 100 Ltr/Day and Must Cover Area of Feet and will...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121418340

Notice Ref. No.: Elect.-Tender No-12

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4087

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for Providing and Fixing of Industrial Grade Dehumidifier Alongwith Voltage Stabilizer of Suitable Capacity and Shall be Suitable for at Least 100 Ltr/Day and Must Cover Area of Feet and will be 15000-18000 Cubic Feet and will be Suitable Fo
Estimate for providing and fixing of Industrial grade dehumidifier alongwith voltage stabilizer of suitable capacity and shall be suitable for at least 100 ltr/day and mustcover area of feet and will be 15000-18000 cubic feet and will be suitable fo
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Shimla||Sr. Xen (E)-II Kasumpti
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 087
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections