Tender for Estimate No.123009 of 2026.2027 Providing Additional Inte...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate No.123009 of 2026.2027 Providing Additional Internal Electrification to the Proposed Construction of Cocoon Market Baramati Tal. Baramati Dist. Pune in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDM_1321585_2 | Ref ID: 145936334). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2004757, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20100.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Estimate No.123009 of 2026.2027 Providing Additional Internal Electrification to the Proposed Construction of Cocoon Market Baramati Tal. Baramati Dist. Pune

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145936334

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice no. 05 of 2026.27

Tender Value: ₹ 2004757

Tender EMD: ₹ 20100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate No.123009 of 2026.2027 Providing Additional Internal Electrification to the Proposed construction of Cocoon Market Baramati Tal. Baramati Dist. Pune
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE- Electrical Circle PWD Pune||EE - Electrical Division PWD Pune
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 100
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 04, 757
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections