Tender for Estimate No. 249/War/2026-27 Providing Repairs to Install...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate No. 249/War/2026-27 Providing Repairs to Installed Fire Fighting System and Replacement of Unserviceable Fire Pumps at Collector Office Wardha, Dist - Wardha. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDM_1330314_1 | Ref ID: 147745905). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2057447, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20600.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Estimate No. 249/War/2026-27 Providing Repairs to Installed Fire Fighting System and Replacement of Unserviceable Fire Pumps at Collector Office Wardha, Dist - Wardha.

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147745905

Notice Ref. No.: eTender Notice No 27/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2057447

Tender EMD: ₹ 20600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate No. 249/WAR/2026-27 Providing Repairs to Installed Fire Fighting System and replacement of unserviceable fire pumps at Collector Office Wardha, Dist - Wardha.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE- Electrical Circle PWD Nagpur||EE-Electrical Division PWD Chandrapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 57, 447
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections