Tender for Estimate No. 2042/Ngp/2026 27 Providing E.I, Cctv System,...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate No. 2042/Ngp/2026 27 Providing E.I, Cctv System, Submersible Pump, Fire Fighting System, Facade Lighting and on Grid Solar System to Newly Constructed Samaj Bhavan at Shriramchandra Swami Dev... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDM_1324637_3 | Ref ID: 146521886). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4453995, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44600.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Estimate No. 2042/Ngp/2026 27 Providing E.I, Cctv System, Submersible Pump, Fire Fighting System, Facade Lighting and on Grid Solar System to Newly Constructed Samaj Bhavan at Shriramchandra Swami Dev...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146521886

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender Notice No.28/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4453995

Tender EMD: ₹ 44600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate No. 2042/NGP/2026 27 Providing E.I, CCTV System, Submersible Pump, Fire Fighting System, Facade Lighting and On Grid Solar System to Newly Constructed Samaj Bhavan at Shriramchandra Swami Devsthan Ayodya Nagar, Sakkardara Nagpur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE- Electrical Circle PWD Nagpur||EE-Electrical Division PWD Nagpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 44, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 53, 995
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections