Tender for Estimate No. 1113/Ee/ Amt/2024_25, Providing Internal Ele...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate No. 1113/Ee/ Amt/2024_25, Providing Internal Electrical Installation, External Supply Arrangement and Lan Van Wiring to Proposed Indoor Sport Cum Multipurpose Hall for S.G.B.A.U. at Amravati.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDM_1200288_1 | Ref ID: 122670984). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13744524, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137500.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Estimate No. 1113/Ee/ Amt/2024_25, Providing Internal Electrical Installation, External Supply Arrangement and Lan Van Wiring to Proposed Indoor Sport Cum Multipurpose Hall for S.G.B.A.U. at Amravati....

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122670984

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No. 31/EE/AMT/2025-26, Second Time

Tender Value: ₹ 13744524

Tender EMD: ₹ 137500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate No. 1113/EE/ AMT/2024_25, Providing Internal Electrical Installation, External Supply arrangement and Lan Van Wiring to Proposed Indoor Sport Cum Multipurpose Hall for S.G.B.A.U. at AMRAVATI.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE- Electrical Circle PWD Nagpur||EE-Electrical Division PWD Amravati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 37, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 37, 44, 524
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections