Tender for Estimate for Emergency Repairs to the Damaged Structures ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate for Emergency Repairs to the Damaged Structures on Dbm 20 of Kakatiya Main Canal, below Lmd of Srsp in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TN No 07/2025-26 Dt 17-01-2026 | Ref ID: 134030930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5410.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Estimate for Emergency Repairs to the Damaged Structures on Dbm 20 of Kakatiya Main Canal, below Lmd of Srsp

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134030930

Notice Ref. No.: TN No 07/2025-26 Dt 17-01-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5410

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 192

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: O and M
Work Description: Estimate for Emergency Repairs to the Damaged Structures on Dbm 20 of Kakatiya Main Canal, below Lmd of Srsp
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:10 PM
EMD: ₹ 5410
Tender Fee: ₹ 192

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections