Tender for Estimate for Constructing B..., Constructing Borewell at ...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate for Constructing B..., Constructing Borewell at Pump House No.4 of Ch. Bansilal Canal. in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_534471_1 | Ref ID: 144764240). The estimated tender value is ₹ 119166, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2390.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Estimate for Constructing B..., Constructing Borewell at Pump House No.4 of Ch. Bansilal Canal.

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144764240

Notice Ref. No.: 20261EF6ACCE 5A3D 4E21 BCF8 231F99E24D5F128IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 119166

Tender EMD: ₹ 2390

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Constructing borewell at Pump House No.4 of Ch. Bansilal Canal.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani||Jui WS Divn Bhiwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 390
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 19, 166
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections