Tender for Estimate for Bioremediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Waste Si...

The BIHARSHARIF MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Estimate for Bioremediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Waste Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology at Dumping Site at Chakrasalpur and Kosuk in Biharsharif Nagar Nigam. in Biharsharif, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132100 | Ref ID: 142292563). The estimated tender value is ₹ 59123000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1182460.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Estimate for Bioremediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Waste Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology at Dumping Site at Chakrasalpur and Kosuk in Biharsharif Nagar Nigam. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Estimate for Bioremediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Waste Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology at Dumping Site at Chakrasalpur and Kosuk in Biharsharif Nagar Nigam. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Estimate for Bioremediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Waste Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology at Dumping Site at Chakrasalpur and Kosuk in Biharsharif Nagar Nigam.

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142292563

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.-01/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 59123000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1182460

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit No.-01/2026-27 (Estimate for Bioremediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Waste Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology at Dumping Site at Chakrasalpur and Kosuk in Biharsharif Nagar Nigam.)
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Biharsharif Municipal Corporation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER (BIHARSHARIF) (MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER (BIHARSHARIF) (MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections