Tender for Establishment, Installation and Operation of 10 Mt Electr...

The M P STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment, Installation and Operation of 10 Mt Electronic Weigh Bridge on Bot Basis in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPSAM_529189_1 | Ref ID: 147303954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112500.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weighing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weighing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Establishment, Installation and Operation of 10 Mt Electronic Weigh Bridge on Bot Basis

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147303954

Notice Ref. No.: Mandi/Nirman/2026-27/2029 Indore Dated 12.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ESTABLISHMENT, INSTALLATION AND OPERATING 10 MT CAPACITY ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE ON BUILT OPERATE TRANSFER (BOT) BASIS AT MAIN MANDI YARD LAXMIBAI NAGAR OF KRISHI UPAJ MANDI SAMITI, INDORE (M.P.) IIIrd Call
Category: Weighing System
Organisation Chain: MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Indore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Weighing System
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 12, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections