Tender for Establishment work of layer bird farming unit. The tender...

The OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER-CUM-DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, CHATRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment work of layer bird farming unit. The tender involves the installation of 21 units with an estimated total value of Rs 2, 892, 700. The work is to be completed within twelve months. in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memorandum No. 293 / J.Yo. | Ref ID: 140935224).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment work of layer bird farming unit. The tender involves the installation of 21 units with an estimated total value of Rs 2, 892, 700. The work is to be completed within twelve months. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment work of layer bird farming unit. The tender involves the installation of 21 units with an estimated total value of Rs 2, 892, 700. The work is to be completed within twelve months. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Establishment work of layer bird farming unit. The tender involves the installation of 21 units with an estimated total value of Rs 2, 892, 700. The work is to be completed within twelve months.

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140935224

Notice Ref. No.: Memorandum No. 293 / J.Yo.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment work of layer bird farming unit. The tender involves the installation of 21 units with an estimated total value of Rs 2, 892, 700. The work is to be completed within twelve months.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections