Tender for Establishment of Sprinkler System, Pa System, and Gas Bas...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJKIYA NIRMAN NIGAM LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Sprinkler System, Pa System, and Gas Based Fire Suppression System under Fire Fighting Work at Rani Durgawati Rajkiya Medical College Banda in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPRNN_1175553_1 | Ref ID: 146825229). The estimated tender value is ₹ 175005000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2750000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Establishment of Sprinkler System, Pa System, and Gas Based Fire Suppression System under Fire Fighting Work at Rani Durgawati Rajkiya Medical College Banda

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146825229

Notice Ref. No.: 414/U.I./E.U.Kanpur/E-Tender

Tender Value: ₹ 175005000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2750000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of Sprinkler System, PA System, and Gas Based Fire Suppression System under Fire Fighting Work at Rani Durgawati Rajkiya Medical College Banda
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd||G M - Electrical Zone - 4 Kanpur||Electrical Unit Kanpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 50, 05, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections