Tender for Establishment of Sports Complex in Nagar Panchayat Pakhan...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Sports Complex in Nagar Panchayat Pakhanjoor. in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195535 | Ref ID: 145334451). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18610000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Sports Complex in Nagar Panchayat Pakhanjoor. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Sports Complex in Nagar Panchayat Pakhanjoor. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Establishment of Sports Complex in Nagar Panchayat Pakhanjoor.

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145334451

Notice Ref. No.: 195535

Tender Value: ₹ 18610000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of sports complex in Nagar Panchayat Pakhanjoor.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 16 Jul, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 31 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 4 Aug, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 3 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 14d 23h 17m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections