Tender for Establishment of Smart IT Class Room Multi Touch Interact...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Smart IT Class Room Multi Touch Interactive Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6419739 | Ref ID: 123395843).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Chair (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Chair (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Establishment of Smart IT Class Room Multi Touch Interactive Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123395843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6419739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Establishment of Smart IT Class Room Multi Touch Interactive Panel
BOQ Title: Office Chair (V3)
Item Title: Establishment of Smart IT Class Room Multi Touch Interactive Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-07-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom Stools, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Smart Cane, smart card printer, Television (TV) (V2), Smart Rack (V2), Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections